ワーキングホリデービザ概要

- このプログラムは2018年2月23日から始まりました。

- ワーキングホリデープログラムは、日本の若者が1年間チリにて休暇を過ごすことができ、1回延長することができます。 しかしながらチリ滞在中に在留資格へ変更することはできません。

- プログラムは、旅行資金を補うために休暇の付随的な側面として雇用に参加することができます。またチリの文化や一般的な生活様式を学ぶために、短期の語学コースや同様のコースを登録することができます。

- ビザ申請は、在東京チリ共和国総領事館で行う必要があります。

チリ人

―要件

  • 1. チリ国籍であること。
  • 2. ビザ申請時にチリ在住であること。
  • 3. ビザ申請時に18歳から30歳までであること。
  • 4. 滞在が認められている適切なビザを持たない限り、扶養家族を同伴することはできません。
  • 5. 有効なチリのパスポートを持っていること。
  • 6. チリへ帰国するための旅券、またはそれに見合う十分な資金を有する事(約2,200USドル。日本への旅券)
  • 7. 日本での滞在期間中に生活ができる十分な資金(約2,000USドル)
  • 8. 滞在が終わり次第日本を出国する事、言い換えれば、日本に滞在できるのは1年間であり、日本滞在中にビザを変更することはできな  い。
  • 9. これまでワーキングホリデービザを取得していないこと。
  • 10. 犯罪記録がないこと。
  • 11. 国際健康保険に加入すること、また領事館よりビザが承認されたことを知らせます。
  • 12. 健康に異常がないことを示す健康診断書を提示する事。

日本人

―要件

  • 1. 日本国籍であり日本在住であること。
  • 2. ビザ申請時に18~30歳であること。
  • 3. ビザ申請時に18歳から30歳までであること。
  • 4. 有効な日本のパスポート。
  • 5. 日本へ帰国するための旅券、もしくは購入するための十分な資金を有していること。
  • 6. 滞在期間中の生活を維持するための十分な資金を有していること。月額約700USドル。
  • 7. 入院や死亡した際の本国帰還を含む健康保険、傷害保険に加入していること。
  • 8. これまでチリへワーキングホリデービザを取得していないこと。
  • 9. 健康、健全であること、また犯罪歴がないこと。
  • 10. 不明点がある場合は在東京チリ領事館までご連絡ください(0334521425,tokio@consulado.gob.cl)

外務省HPで基本情報を確認しよう

外務省基本情報 | 安全情報 | 在外公館

▲ページのTOPへ

※チリ大使館が公開している英語文章を翻訳した内容となっています。原文は下記をご参照くださいませ。

Working Holiday Chile - Japan

- This program began on February 23, 2018

- The Working Holiday program enables Japanese young people to spend holidays in Chile for a period of 1 year, which they can extend once. However they will not be able to alter their status of residence during the stay in Chile

- The program allows its participants to engage in employment as an incidental aspect of their holidays in order to supplement their travel funds. They may also enroll in short-term language course and/or similar courses for the purpose of learning the culture and general way of life in Chile

- The visa application will be required to be made at the Consulate of Chile in Tokyo

For Chileans

- Requirements:

  • 1. Chilean nationality
  • 2. To reside in Chile at the beginning of the process
  • 3. Be between 18 and 30 years of age at the time of applying for a visa
  • 4. Not be accompanied by dependents, unless they have their own visas and are able to afford to stay for that period of time
  • 5. Have a valid Chilean passport
  • 6. Have a return ticket to and from Chile or sufficient funds to access it (estimated at US$2,200. - the return ticket to and from Japan)
  • 7. Have sufficient funds to support themselves during the initial period of stay in Japan (estimated at US$2,000.00)
  • 8. Intend to leave Japan at the end of your stay, i. e. stay only 1 year in Japan and not change your visa status while you are in Japan
  • 9. Not have previously obtained a Working Holiday visa。
  • 10. No criminal record.
  • 11. Hire international health insurance, once the Consulate informs the person that his or her visa has been approved
  • 12. Show a medical certificate showing good health

For Japanese people

- Requirements:

  • 1. Being a Japanese national, residing in Japan
  • 2. Being aged between 18 and 30 years, both inclusive, at the time of application of said visa
  • 3. Not being accompanied by dependents unless those dependents are also in possession of said visa or other visas.
  • 4. Valid passport.
  • 5. Return travel ticket or sufficient funds to purchase said ticket.
  • 6. Possessing reasonable funds for the maintenance of their stay in Chile during the initial period of stay: suggested amount is USD 700 per month.
  • 7. Possessing health and accident insurance, that includes hospitalization and repatriation in case of death
  • 8. Not having previously obtained a Working Holiday visa to Chile before.
  • 9. Have good health, a sound background, and no criminal record.

▲ページのTOPへ

掲載されている情報は、2018/04/06に確認した情報です。

その他のワーキングホリデー協定国のビザ情報